Workshop
Exhibitions

Schedule

frogfolio-exhibition

Frogman’s 2018 Portfolio

May 14 – August 10, 2018

Featuring prints by:

Emily Arthur, Mary Brodbeck, Margot Ecke, Eric Euler, Tyler Ferreira, Oscar Gillespie, Marco Hernandez, Todd Herzberg, John Hitchcock, Raeleen Kao, Lauren Kussro, Carrie Lingscheit, Delita Martin, Michelle Martin, Sue Medaris, Kristin Powers Nowlin, Howard Paine, Nicole Pietrantoni, Humberto Saenz, Brandon Sanderson, Jenny Schmid, Kevin Shook, Tanja Softic, Jillian Sokso, Sean Star Wars, Tonja Torgerson, Christopher Wallace, Valerie Wallace, and Elizabeth Jean Younce

Reception:

Thursday, July 5, 5:00 – 8:00 PM

logo-subsite-o-2

University of Nebraska Omaha

Weber Fine Arts Building

1st Floor Glass Cases

portfolio1-exhibition

Communities West III

May 14 – July 14, 2018

Featuring prints by:

Jill AnnieMargaret, Marty Azevedo, Christa Carleton, Muriel Condon, Melissa Dawn, Justin Diggle, Elizabeth Dove, Mary Hood, Tressa Jones, Anita Jung, Linda Lyke, Abe McCowan, Kimiko Myoshi, Kathy Puzey, Matthew Rangel, Andrew Rice, Mark Ritchie, Miguel Angel Rivera, Jessica Robles, Camilla Taylor, Summer Ventis, Sukha Worob, and others

Reception:

Thursday, July 5, 5:00 – 8:00 PM

logo-subsite-o-2

University of Nebraska Omaha

Weber Fine Arts Building

1st Floor Glass Cases

Omaha, NE 68182

(402) 554-3436

uno-exhibition

UNO Print Workshop Selections

May 14 – August 10, 2018

Featuring prints by:

TBA

Reception:

Thursday, July 5, 5:00 – 8:00 PM

logo-subsite-o-2

University of Nebraska Omaha

Weber Fine Arts Building

1st Floor Glass Cases

Omaha, NE 68182

(402) 554-3436

criss-exhibition

The Inferno

May 14 – July 14, 2018

Featuring prints by:

Tom Christison, Yuji Hiratsuka, Izzy Jarvis, Joshua Jay Johnson, Brian Jones, Carrie Lingscheit, Chelsea Markuson, Emmett Merrill, Johanna Mueller, Chad Nelson, Jacob Parker, Brennan Ponder, Cody Presley, Adam Rake, Ramiro Rodriguez, Rachel Singel, David Spencer-Pierce, Jackson Taylor, and Johanna Winters

Reception:

Thursday, July 8, 5:00 – 8:00 PM

logo-subsite-o-2

University of Nebraska Omaha

Criss Library

Osborne Family Gallery

Omaha, NE 68182

(402) 554-3436

metro-exhibition

Shapes and Shadows

May 30 – August 8, 2018

Featuring mixed media by:

Galen A. Brown

Reception:

Friday, July 13, 5:00 – 7:00 PM

 

Metropolitan Community College

Mule Barn Arts Center

5370 N 30th Street

Omaha, NE 68111

(402) 457-2400

stafffolio-exhibition

Seven Deadly Sins: Greed

July 1 – August 10, 2018

Featuring prints by:

James Allan, Grant Barbour, David Contreras, Connor Furr, Trishelle Jeffery, Emily Legleitner, Ellery Page, Howard Paine, Brandon Sanderson, Jackson Taylor, Leigh Taylor, and Erin Wohletz

Reception:

Thursday, July 5, 5:00 – 8:00 PM

logo-subsite-o-2

University of Nebraska Omaha

Weber Fine Arts Building

1st Floor Glass Cases

Omaha, NE 68182

(402) 554-3436

graduate-exhibition

Graduate Scholarship Exhibition

July 1 – 14, 2018

Featuring prints and mixed media installation by:

Elizabeth Jean Younce

Reception:

Thursday, July 5, 5:00 – 8:00 PM

logo-subsite-o-2

University of Nebraska Omaha

Weber Fine Arts Building

Hexagon Gallery

Omaha, NE 68182

(402) 554-3436

faculty-exhibition

Frogman’s Faculty Exhibition

July 1 – 14, 2018

Featuring prints by:

Emily Arthur, Mary Brodbeck, Margot Ecke, Tyler Ferreira, Oscar Gillespie, John Hitchcock, Carrie Lingscheit, Delita Martin, Michelle Martin, Howard Paine, Sean Star Wars, Christopher Wallace, Valerie Wallace

Reception:

Thursday, July 5, 5:00 – 8:00 PM

logo-subsite-o-2

University of Nebraska Omaha

Weber Fine Arts Building

Main Gallery

Omaha, NE 68182

(402) 554-3436

coordinators-exhibition

Frogman’s Coordinators’ Exhibition

July 1 – 14, 2018

Featuring prints by:

Howard Paine and Brandon Sanderson

Reception:

Thursday, July 5, 5:00 – 8:00 PM

logo-subsite-o-2

University of Nebraska Omaha

Weber Fine Arts Building

Sugar Shaft Gallery

Omaha, NE 68182

(402) 554-3436

assistants-exhibition

Frogman’s Assistants’ Exhibition

July 1 – 14, 2018

Featuring prints by:

James Allan, Grant Barbour, David Contreras, Connor Furr, Trishelle Jeffery, Emily Legleitner, Ellery Page, Jackson Taylor, Leigh Taylor, Erin Wohletz

Reception:

Thursday, July 5, 5:00 – 8:00 PM

logo-subsite-o-2

University of Nebraska Omaha

Weber Fine Arts Building

2nd Floor Glass Cases

Omaha, NE 68182

(402) 554-3436

bancroft-exhibition

Natural Disasters

July 1 – July 14, 2018

Featuring prints by:

Raluca Iancu, Emmy Lingscheit, Ashton Ludden, Jennifer Scheuer, and Jordan Thornton

Reception:

Friday, July 13, 6:00 – 9:00 PM

 

Bancroft Street Market

2702 S 10th Street

Omaha, NE 68108

(402) 651-2327

bancroft2-exhibition

Nature’s Grasp

July 1 – July 14, 2018

Featuring prints by:

Emily Arthur, Douglas Bosley, James Chase, Julia Curran, Oscar Gillespie Dylan Goldberger, Susan Goldman, Jessi Hardesty, John Hancock, Dusty Herbig, John Hitchcock, Nick Knudson, Jun Lee, Steven Munoz, Ryan O’Malley, Blake Sanders and Hannah March Sanders, Joseph Velasquez, and Ericka Walker

Reception:

Friday, July 13, 6:00 – 9:00 PM

 

Bancroft Street Market

2702 S 10th Street

Omaha, NE 68108

(402) 651-2327

choice-exhibition

Presidents and Paragons

July 6 – July 29, 2018

Featuring prints by:

Valerie Wallace

Reception:

Friday, July 6, 6:00 – 9:00 PM

 

CHOICE Custom Framing & Gallery

5905 Maple Street

Omaha, NE 68104

(402) 505-6666

littlegallery-exhibition

Personal Geographies

July 6 – 29, 2018

Featuring prints by:

Diana Behl, Tiberiu Chelcea, Sage Dawson, and Mary Jones

Reception:

Friday, July 6, 6:00 – 9:00 PM

 

The Little Gallery

5901 Maple Street

Omaha, NE 68104

(402) 681-1901

Looking for scholarships or assistantships? X